The Horniest Neighbourhoods In Singapore, According To A Year Of Real Order Data
Horny.sg Data Desk · Part 2
The Horniest Neighbourhoods In Singapore, Part 2: What Each District Actually Buys

In Part 1, we ranked Singapore's neighbourhoods by how much they order. The obvious follow-up question landed in our inbox the same day: okay, but what are they ordering? So we went back into the data, counted every single item shipped, and pulled out each district's top categories, its best-sellers and its favourite vibrator. Same rules as before: no guesswork, no vibes. Well, a few vibes. Just a more detailed set of receipts.

The short version:

  • Singapore's best-selling lube is Tenga Play Gel Natural Wet. It's the #1 product in 16 of 28 districts and makes the top three in 23.
  • Lube beats toys almost everywhere. "Lube & Better Sex" is the top category in 25 of 28 districts.
  • The Lovense Lush 4 is the island's go-to vibrator, but the vibe changes by postcode: Newton picks the We-Vibe Tango X, Katong the ROMP Riot, and the CBD the pocket-sized Lush Mini.
  • Choa Chu Kang / Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang is the Tenga cup capital.
  • Hougang and Jurong have identical taste: same top three products, in the same order.
  • Toa Payoh is still the outlier, and we think we know why (spoiler: it's partly us).

Methodology, Briefly

73,990 items analysed from the same Horny.sg order data behind Part 1. Every item was mapped to its shipping postcode's URA postal district. For each district we ranked the top three categories and the top three products by units sold. This time the ranking metric is total items, not orders, so a single order with three things in it counts three times.

New in this update: a vibrator pick for every district. We took each district's three best-selling female vibrators and spotlighted the one that best sums the area up. The Lush 4 leads in most places, so where a district's #2 or #3 told a more interesting story, we went with that. Free gifts (including our own Wireless Bullet giveaway) and our house-brand accessories are left out of every product ranking.

The Heat Map

Items shipped by postal district

Stylised map, not to scale. Each tile is one district, placed roughly where it sits on the island.

Under 1,0001,000–1,9992,000–3,4993,500–5,9996,000+

The Top 10

The top five are the same as Part 1. Counting items instead of orders shakes up the bottom of the top ten: Geylang / Eunos / Aljunied moves up to #10, and Queenstown drops back. Each card now also lists the district's top female vibrators.

01
Toa Payoh / Balestier / Serangoon Rd
10,669 items · 14.4% of Singapore
Top categories
  1. Lube & Better Sex2,936
  2. Female Toys2,022
Top products
  1. Tenga Lotion Regular 170ml

Still #1, and still the odd one out. Its best-seller is Tenga Lotion Regular, but the real story is vibrators: no district in Singapore bought more Lovense Lush 4s, and it's the only place where the Svakom DuoGlow thrusting vibrator makes the shortlist. There's a good reason Toa Payoh shops like this, which we explain below.

02
Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang / Serangoon
9,895 items · 13.4% of Singapore
Top categories
  1. Lube & Better Sex2,733
  2. Female Toys2,602
  3. Onahole2,221
Top products
  1. Tenga Play Gel Natural Wet
  2. Tenga Lotion Regular 170ml
  3. Toysheart Onatsuyu Juicy Lotion 370ml

The breadth champion from Part 1 has a very even basket. Lube and female toys are only 131 units apart, and all three best-sellers are lubes, including the big 370ml Onatsuyu bottle. This is a district that stocks up, and its vibrator shortlist goes big too, with the app-controlled Domi Wand 2 mini wand in the mix.

03
Choa Chu Kang / Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang
6,496 items · 8.8% of Singapore
Top categories
  1. Female Toys1,945
  2. Lube & Better Sex1,856
  3. Onahole1,433
Top products
  1. Tenga SD Original Vacuum Cup Standard
  2. Tenga SD Original Vacuum Cup Gentle White
  3. Tenga Lotion Regular 170ml

Singapore's Tenga cup capital, and the only top-five district where female toys beat lube. Its top two products are both Tenga SD Original Vacuum Cups (264 units together). On the vibrator side, CCK keeps it classic: the We-Vibe Tango X bullet is one of its favourites.

04
Tampines / Pasir Ris
5,766 items · 7.8% of Singapore
Top categories
  1. Lube & Better Sex1,673
  2. Female Toys1,436
  3. Onahole1,188
Top products
  1. Tenga Lotion Regular 170ml
  2. Tenga Play Gel Natural Wet

The East's lube split is almost perfectly even: Lotion Regular and Play Gel are just three units apart. Tampines also has a soft spot for rabbits. The Panic Lips flickering rabbit vibrator is right behind the Lush 4 on its vibrator list.

05
Jurong / Boon Lay / Tuas
4,470 items · 6.0% of Singapore
Top categories
  1. Lube & Better Sex1,295
  2. Female Toys1,182
  3. Onahole1,048
Top products
  1. Tenga Play Gel Natural Wet
  2. Tenga Lotion Regular 170ml
  3. Toysheart Onatsuyu Juicy Lotion 370ml

This is Hougang's twin. Jurong's top three products are the same as Hougang's, in the same order: Play Gel, Lotion Regular, Onatsuyu. Where they part ways is the vibrator drawer: Jurong goes smaller, with the discreet Lovense Lush Mini as a favourite.

06
Yishun / Sembawang
4,044 items · 5.5% of Singapore
Top categories
  1. Lube & Better Sex1,153
  2. Female Toys1,017
  3. Onahole865
Top products
  1. Tenga Play Gel Natural Wet
  2. Tenga Premium Original Vacuum Cup

Yishun's reputation held up in Part 1, and the details don't disappoint. There's a Premium Tenga cup at #2, and the ROMP Riot clitoral bullet makes the district's vibrator top three.

07
Woodlands / Admiralty
3,353 items · 4.5% of Singapore
Top categories
  1. Lube & Better Sex986
  2. Female Toys868
  3. Onahole802
Top products
  1. Tenga Play Gel Natural Wet
  2. Tenga Lotion Regular 170ml
  3. NPG Quick-Drying Onahole Stick

The North takes aftercare seriously: Woodlands' #3 is NPG's quick-drying onahole stick. It also likes exploration, with the our own Bendi at #1 on its vibrator list.

08
Ang Mo Kio / Bishan
3,103 items · 4.2% of Singapore
Top categories
  1. Lube & Better Sex918
  2. Female Toys785
  3. Onahole739
Top products
  1. Tenga Play Gel Natural Wet
  2. Tenga Lotion Regular 170ml
  3. Fleshlube Slide Anal Lube 250ml

This mature estate is the only top-10 district with an anal lube in its top three: Fleshlube Slide, 36 units. It's more adventurous than it looks, though its best-selling vibrator is the crowd favourite, the app-controlled Lush 4.

09
Bedok / Upper East Coast / Siglap
2,686 items · 3.6% of Singapore
Top categories
  1. Lube & Better Sex780
  2. Female Toys716
  3. Onahole581
Top products
  1. Tenga Play Gel Natural Wet
  2. Tenga Pocket Wave Line
  3. Toysheart Onatsuyu Juicy Lotion 370ml

The East Coast likes a pocket-sized option. The Tenga Pocket Wave Line sits at #2, just four units behind Play Gel. Its vibrator taste is just as portable: the Lovense Ferri, a magnetic panty vibrator you can wear out, is one of Bedok's favourites.

10
Geylang / Eunos / Aljunied
2,577 items · 3.5% of Singapore
Top categories
  1. Female Toys689
  2. Lube & Better Sex635
  3. Small Toys Below 600 grams524
Top products
  1. Tenga Original Vacuum Cup Extra Gentle
  2. Tenga Play Gel Natural Wet
  3. Tenga Lotion Regular 170ml

New to the top 10 when you count items. Female toys are the top category here, and one product dominates: the Tenga Original Vacuum Cup Extra Gentle sold 141 units, more than four times anything else. It's also the only district where "small toys under 600g" is a top-three category, and the ROMP Riot bullet is high on its vibrator list.

The Leaderboard, In One Chart

Top 15 districts by items shipped

Out of 73,990 items shipped to valid Singapore postcodes

01Toa Payoh / Balestier / Serangoon Rd10,669
02Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang / Serangoon9,895
03Choa Chu Kang / Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang6,496
04Tampines / Pasir Ris5,766
05Jurong / Boon Lay / Tuas4,470
06Yishun / Sembawang4,044
07Woodlands / Admiralty3,353
08Ang Mo Kio / Bishan3,103
09Bedok / Upper East Coast / Siglap2,686
10Geylang / Eunos / Aljunied2,577
11Pasir Panjang / Clementi New Town2,416
12Bukit Timah / Holland2,349
13Queenstown / Tiong Bahru2,320
14Katong / Joo Chiat / Marine Parade2,245
15Orchard / River Valley1,868

Bulk-buyer alert: the Toysheart Onatsuyu Juicy Long Lasting Lotion comes in a 370ml bottle and still makes the top three in Hougang, Jurong and Bedok, and it's the #1 product in Macpherson / Potong Pasir. Those are the districts that buy in bulk. Browse onahole lubricants if you're doing the same.

The Vibe Map: Every District's Favourite Vibrator

Lube might unite the island, but vibrators are where Singapore's neighbourhoods show their personality. One brand still dominates: Lovense sells the most female vibrators in 20 of 28 districts, and its Lush 4 is the default pick from Toa Payoh to Seletar. But zoom in and the picks get far more interesting. Here's the standout from each district's vibrator top three.

Each district's vibe pick

Same tile layout as the heat map. Colour shows the brand.

LovenseWe-VibeROMP Blenva Other brands

Who sells each district's #1 vibrator

The brand behind the best-selling female toy in each of the 28 districts

LovenseROMP (Katong, Kranji, Upper Bukit Timah, Little India)We-Vibe (Novena, Tanjong Pagar, City Hall)Other (Bugis)
The island default

Lovense Lush 4

The best-selling female vibrator in most of Singapore, and Toa Payoh buys more of them than anywhere else. It's an app-controlled G-spot egg you can wear out, and partners can control it from across the room or across the Causeway. Shop the Lush 4.

The city fringe

We-Vibe Tango X, Touch X & Melt 2

Newton / Novena sold the most Tango X bullets, Tanjong Pagar went for the Touch X, and City Hall's pick is the Melt 2 air-pulse toy. The Tango X also sneaks into the top three in CCK, Hougang and Upper Thomson.

East & West wildcards

ROMP Riot & Presto

Katong / Marine Parade and Kranji both sold the most ROMP Riot clit bullets. Upper Bukit Timah and Little India went bigger with the ROMP Presto wand. Queenstown's shortlist has the ROMP Reverb air-pulse rabbit.

Office & airport

Lovense Lush Mini

The CBD and Changi / Loyang both pick the Lush Mini over its bigger sibling. It's small enough for a work bag or a carry-on. Jurong likes it too. More discreet toys.

Power users

Lovense Domi Wand 2

The app-controlled mini wand makes the vibrator top three in Hougang, Woodlands, Bugis and Telok Blangah. Telok Blangah is also the only district with a Womanizer, the Premium 2, on its list. See wand vibrators.

Wear it out

Lovense Ferri & Flexer

Panty vibrators are big in Bedok, Bukit Timah and Seletar (Ferri) and Macpherson (Flexer). Clementi, Orchard and Upper Bukit Timah go the other way, with the Spinel thrusting sex machine on their lists.

The Rest Of The Field

RankDistrictItemsTop Category#1 Product (Units)Vibe Pick
11Pasir Panjang / Clementi New Town2,416Lube & Better SexTenga Play Gel Natural Wet (46)Lovense Spinel
12Bukit Timah / Holland2,349Lube & Better SexTenga Play Gel Natural Wet (33)Lovense Ferri
13Queenstown / Tiong Bahru2,320Lube & Better SexTenga Play Gel Natural Wet (29)ROMP Reverb
14Katong / Joo Chiat / Marine Parade2,245Lube & Better SexTenga Play Gel Natural Wet (36)ROMP Riot
15Orchard / River Valley1,868Lube & Better SexTenga Play Gel Natural Wet (38)Lovense Nora
16Macpherson / Potong Pasir / Braddell1,315Lube & Better SexToysheart Onatsuyu Juicy Lotion 370ml (23)Lovense Flexer
17Seletar / Yio Chu Kang1,099Lube & Better SexTenga Play Gel Natural Wet (27)Lovense Lush 4
18Upper Bukit Timah / Hume / Clementi Park1,079Female ToysTenga Play Gel Natural Wet (19)ROMP Presto
19Telok Blangah / HarbourFront997Lube & Better SexTenga Play Gel Natural Wet (17)Womanizer Premium 2
20Raffles Place / Marina / CBD917Lube & Better SexTenga Lotion Light 170ml (10)Lovense Lush Mini
21Newton / Novena / Thomson879Lube & Better SexTenga Lotion Regular 170ml (18)We-Vibe Tango X
22Bugis / Rochor / Beach Road750Lube & Better SexTenga Play Gel Natural Wet (12)Lovense Domi Wand 2
23Little India / Farrer Park704Lube & Better SexTenga Play Gel Natural Wet (10)ROMP Presto
24Tanjong Pagar / Anson671Lube & Better SexTenga Premium Original Vacuum Cup (11)We-Vibe Touch X
25Lim Chu Kang / Tengah / Kranji579Lube & Better SexNPG Japan lubricant 80ml (12)Selopa In a Flap
26Changi / Loyang415Lube & Better SexTenga Premium Rolling Head Cup (13)Lovense Lush Mini
27Upper Thomson / Springleaf239Lube & Better SexTenga Original Vacuum Cup Standard (4)We-Vibe Tango X
28City Hall / High Street89Lube & Better SexFee Et Moi Role Play Yoga Set (2)We-Vibe Melt 2

Quick Answers

What is the best-selling lube in Singapore?

On Horny.sg, it's Tenga Play Gel Natural Wet. It's the #1 product in 16 of Singapore's 28 postal districts and makes the top three in 23. In second place is Tenga Lotion Regular (170ml), which is top three in 19 districts. Both are water-based.

What is the best-selling vibrator in Singapore?

The Lovense Lush 4, an app-controlled G-spot egg vibrator. It's the best-selling female vibrator in most of Singapore's postal districts, and Lovense as a brand leads in 20 of 28. A few areas break ranks: Newton / Novena prefers the We-Vibe Tango X, Tanjong Pagar the We-Vibe Touch X, and Katong and Kranji the ROMP Riot. Browse app-controlled vibrators.

What is the most popular Tenga cup in Singapore?

Across all district top-three lists, the Tenga Original Vacuum Cup Extra Gentle sold the most units (191), led by Geylang. The SD Original Vacuum Cup (Standard) comes next with 150 units, all from Choa Chu Kang / Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang, where it's the #1 product.

Is a Tenga cup single-use?

Yes. Tenga's cup range (Original Vacuum, Premium, Air Flow and Rolling Head) is pre-lubricated and designed for one use. If you want something reusable, look at the Tenga Flip series or a washable masturbator, and dry it properly after each use.

How do you use a Tenga cup?

Peel off the seal and remove the cap. The cup comes pre-lubricated, and you can cover or uncover the air hole at the base to control suction. Add a little Tenga Lotion if you want more glide, then throw it away after use.

Is water-based lube safe with condoms and toys?

Yes. Water-based lubes like Tenga Play Gel work with latex condoms and silicone toys, wash off with water and don't stain. Shop water-based lubricants.

Which Singapore neighbourhood buys the most sex toys?

By items shipped, it's Toa Payoh / Balestier / Serangoon Rd with 10,669 items (14.4% of the total), though our showroom is in that district. The biggest residential district is Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang / Serangoon with 9,895 items.

Whatever your district is buying, we ship discreetly, islandwide.

Shop Best-Selling Lube Shop Vibrators Shop Tenga Cups

Data source: Horny.sg order records, the same period and exclusions as Part 1. Districts derived from shipping postcode, grouped via first two postal digits into URA postal districts. Figures are item quantities. A product can sit in several site categories, so category totals overlap and don't add up to a district's item count. Categories and products are ranked separately. Free gift-with-purchase items and The Horny Company accessories are excluded from product and vibrator rankings but still count towards district item totals. Vibe picks are chosen from each district's three best-selling female vibrators; the brand chart counts each district's #1. 1,575 items with no valid Singapore district were excluded.